Appliance & electronics support
Find your model numberAbout our sources

Put the details side by side

Compare your models.

Source-linked measurements, matching labels, and visible unknowns.

A shared value does not establish installation fit or parts compatibility. Check measurement definitions and source test conditions.
SpecificationLGLCFC26XSSLGLH29S8565S
ADA CompliantYesSource YesSource
All Available ColorsPrintProof™ Stainless SteelSource PrintProof™ Stainless SteelSource
Auto Closing Door HingeYesSource YesSource
Carton Dimensions (WxHxD)38" x 72" x 31"Source 37 7/8" x 72 3/8" x 36 3/8"Source
Case Edge Clearance (Door Fully Open)Not recorded21"Source
Child LockYesSource Not recorded
Compressor TypeSmart InverterSource Smart Inverter CompressorSource
Cool GuardYesSource YesSource
Counter DepthYesSource Not recorded
Crisper Bins2Source 2Source
Daily Ice Production (lbs)Not recorded3.0 / 3.3 (IcePlus) lbsSource
Depth (Draw Open Fully without Handle)Not recorded55.375"Source
Depth (Total with Door Open)43.63"Source 48.5"Source
Depth (to Hinge Cover)18.25"Source 30"Source
Depth with Handles31.63" inSource Not recorded
Depth without Door24.75"Source 30"Source
Depth without Handles29.13"Source 34.375"Source
Dimensions (W case x H top of hinge x D with handles)35 3/4" x 70 1/4" x 31 5/8"Source 35 3/4" x 70 1/4" x 34 3/8"Source
Dispenser LightNot recordedNoSource
Dispenser TypeIce WaterSource Ice & waterSource
Display TypeSmooth Touch Control / White LEDSource Smooth Touch Control / White LEDSource
Door AlarmYesSource YesSource
Door Edge Clearance with HandleNot recorded0.375"Source
Door Edge Clearance without HandleNot recorded2.25"Source
Door TypeNot recordedFlatSource
Door TypePull DrawerSource Pull DrawerSource
Door-in-Door®Not recordedYesSource
Drawer DividerNot recordedNoSource
Drawers/Shelves2-Tier OrganizationSource 2-Tier OrganizationSource
Dual Ice with Craft Ice™Not recordedYesSource
ENERGY STAR QualifiedYesSource YesSource
Energy Consumption (kWh/Year)699Source 785Source
EvaporatorYes (1)Source 1Source
Exact listed model codeLCFC26XSSSource LH29S8565SSource
Freezer (cu.ft.)8.6 cu.ft. cu ftSource 8.4 cu.ft. cu ftSource
Freezer HandleSmartPull™ HandleSource Smart Pull™ Handle (Pocket Handle)Source
Freezer Ice Maker Ice TypeNot recordedCraft IceSource
Freezer LightUpper (Yes) / Lower (No)Source LED Lighting (Upper)Source
Fresh Air FilterYesSource YesSource
Full-Convert Drawer™ DividerNot recordedYesSource
Full-Convert Drawer™ Handle TypeNot recordedPocket HandleSource
Full-Convert Drawer™ LightNot recordedLED lightingSource
Full-Convert™ Drawer CapacityNot recorded3.2 cu.ft.Source
Glide N' Serve™ DrawerYesSource Not recorded
Handle TypeBarSource PocketSource
Height (Floor to Top of Drawer)Not recorded33.25"Source
Height to Top of Case68.88"Source 68.875"Source
Height to Top of Door Hinge70.25" inSource 70.25" inSource
Hidden HingesYesSource YesSource
Ice MakerNot recordedYesSource
Ice Storage Capacity (lbs)3.0 lbsSource 3.0 lbsSource
In-Door Ice Maker Ice TypeNot recordedCubed / CrushedSource
InstaView™ Door-in-Door®Not recordedYesSource
Installation ClearanceSides 1/8", Top 1", Back 2"Source Sides 1/8", Top 1", Back 2"Source
InsulationNot recordedLow GWP and Zero ODP Blowing AgentSource
Multi-Air Flow™ SystemYesSource YesSource
No. of Door Bins4 (left door) / 4 (right door)Source 3 Left, 3 RightSource
No. of Shelves4 Split (4 Fixed)Source 4 Split (4 Fixed)Source
RefrigerantNot recordedLow GWP, Zero ODP and More Energy Efficient Refrigerant (R600a/84g/ 2.96ozSource
Refrigerator (cu.ft.)16.9 cu.ft. cu ftSource 17 cu.ft. cu ftSource
Refrigerator LightYesSource YesSource
Sabbath ModeYesSource YesSource
Shelf ConstructionSpill Protector™ Tempered GlassSource Spill protector Tempered glassSource
SmartDiagnosis™YesSource YesSource
Standard DepthNoSource Not recorded
Temperature ControlsElectronic/DigitalSource Electronic/DigitalSource
Temperature Sensors2Source 3Source
ThinQ Care™YesSource YesSource
ThinQ UP™YesSource YesSource
ThinQ® Smart TechnologyYesSource YesSource
Total Capacity (cu.ft.)25.5 cu.ft. cu ftSource 28.6 cu.ft. cu ftSource
Water FilterLT1000PSource LT1000PSource
Water Filtration System1 StageSource 1 StageSource
Weight (Unit/Carton)291 lbs. / 313 lbs.Source 294 lbs. / 315 lbs.Source
Wi-Fi EnabledYesSource YesSource
Width35.75" inSource 35.75" inSource
Width (Door Fully Open without Handle)56.75"Source 56.75"Source
Width (Door Open 90˚ with Handle)44.88"Source Not recorded
Width (Door Open 90˚ without Handle)40"Source 40.5"Source