Appliance & electronics support
Find your model numberAbout our sources

Put the details side by side

Compare your models.

Source-linked measurements, matching labels, and visible unknowns.

A shared value does not establish installation fit or parts compatibility. Check measurement definitions and source test conditions.
SpecificationSamsungRF23DB9900QDAASamsungRF29DB990012AA
1 Year1-Year Parts and Labor on RefrigeratorSource 1-Year Parts and Labor on RefrigeratorSource
10 YearsTen (10) Years Parts and Five (5) Years Labor on Digital Inverter CompressorSource Ten (10) Years Parts and Five (5) Years Labor on Digital Inverter CompressorSource
2-Minute Door AlarmYesSource YesSource
5 Years5-year Parts and Labor on sealed Refrigeration system only* *Compressor, evaporator, condenser, drier, connecting tubingSource 5-year Parts and Labor on sealed Refrigeration system only* *Compressor, evaporator, condenser, drier, connecting tubingSource
AI Family Hub™+YesSource YesSource
AI HomeTriple CoolingSource Triple CoolingSource
AI Vision InsideYesSource YesSource
Additional Filtered Ice Maker In the FreezerYes - dual ice maker in freezerSource Yes - dual ice maker in freezerSource
Adjustable ShelvesYesSource YesSource
Auto Open DoorYesSource YesSource
AutoFill Water PitcherYesSource YesSource
Automatic Ice MakerYesSource YesSource
BESPOKEYesSource YesSource
Bespoke AIYesSource YesSource
Beverage Center™YesSource YesSource
Beverage StationYesSource YesSource
Built in Look w/Counter DepthYesSource YesSource
Built-In Automatic IcemakerYesSource YesSource
CEE RatingE-StarSource E-StarSource
CameraYesSource YesSource
ColorStainless SteelSource White GlassSource
ConnectivityWi-Fi & BluetoothSource Wi-Fi & BluetoothSource
CoolTight DoorYesSource YesSource
Counter Depth28 3/4"Source 34 1/4"Source
Cubed IceYesSource YesSource
Cubed and Crushed IceCubed Ice and Ice BitesSource Cubed Ice and Ice BitesSource
Depth without Door (in)24"Source 29 3/8"Source
Display ColorCool WhiteSource Cool WhiteSource
Display ResolutionFull HD (1080x1920)Source Full HD (1080x1920)Source
Display Size32"Source 32"Source
Display Touch TypeCapacitive touchSource Capacitive touchSource
Door Bins3Source 3Source
Drawers1Source 1Source
Dual Ice MakerYesSource YesSource
Energy Consumption631 kWh/yearSource 700 kWh/yrSource
Family Hub™YesSource YesSource
Filter IndicatorYesSource YesSource
Fixed ShelvesYesSource YesSource
Flash MemoryeMMC 16GBSource eMMC 16GBSource
Flat Doors w/ Smooth FinishYesSource YesSource
FlexZone™YesSource YesSource
Foldable Slide-in ShelfYesSource YesSource
Free StandingYesSource YesSource
Freezer Box1Source 1Source
Freezer Capacity (cu. ft.)8.8Source 11.6Source
Freezer Ice MakerYesSource YesSource
Fridge-Side Convertible Compartment Capacity5.8Source 5.8Source
Gallon BinsYesSource YesSource
Gallon Door BinsYesSource YesSource
General Feature4-Door FlexSource 4-Door FlexSource
HandlesRecessedSource RecessedSource
Height73Source 73Source
Height (extra)+ 2 inches for ventillationSource + 2 inches for ventillationSource
High-Efficiency LED LightingYesSource YesSource
Humidity Controlled CrispersYesSource YesSource
Ice MakerYesSource YesSource
Ice making capacity5.1 lbs / daySource 5.1 lbs / daySource
Ice/Water DispenserWater OnlySource Water OnlySource
Interior LightHE LEDSource HE LEDSource
Internal CameraYesSource YesSource
Internal Digital DisplayYesSource YesSource
Internal Filtered Water DispenserYesSource YesSource
Manufacturer depth (decimal specification)28.75Source 34.25Source
Metal CoolingYesSource YesSource
MicYesSource YesSource
Modern Look DesignYesSource YesSource
Multi Air FlowYesSource YesSource
Net Depth w/o Door Handle28.75"Source 34.25 "Source
Net Depth with Door Handle28.75"Source 34.25"Source
Net Height with Hinge73"Source 73"Source
Net Height without Hinge70.75"Source 70.75"Source
Number of Doors4Source 4Source
Operating SystemTizenSource TizenSource
Plastic ShelvesNo - tempered glassSource No - tempered glassSource
Power Freeze and Power Cool OptionsYesSource YesSource
Processor1.8GHz HexaSource 1.8GHz HexaSource
Product Dimensions with Door with Handles35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 28.75" (D)Source 35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 34.25" (D)Source
Product Dimensions with Door without Handles35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 28.75" (D)Source 35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 34.25" (D)Source
Product Dimensions with Doors Open35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 43" (D)Source 35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 48.5" (D)Source
Product Dimensions with Hinges, Handles and Door35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 28.75" (D)Source 35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 34.25" (D)Source
Product Dimensions without Door without Handles35.875" (W) x 70.75" (H) x 24" (D)Source 35.875" (W) x 73" (H) x 29 3/8" (D)Source
Product Dimensions without Hinges and Door35.875" (W) x 70.75" (H) x 24" (D)Source 35.875" (W) x 70.75" (H) x 29 3/8" (D)Source
Product Dimensions without Hinges or Handles35.875" (W) x 70.75" (H) x 28.75" (D)Source 35.875" (W) x 70.75" (H) x 34.25" (D)Source
Product Weight (lbs.)341.7Source 370.4Source
RAMDDR 3GBSource DDR 3GBSource
RefrigerantR600aSource R600aSource
Refrigerator Capacity (cu. ft.)14Source 17.4Source
Shelf2 EASource 2 EASource
ShelvesYesSource YesSource
Shipping Dimensions38.25" (W) x 78.625" (H) x 30 5/8" (D)Source 38.25" (W) x 78.625" (H) x 36.25" (D)Source
Shipping Weight361.6Source 392.4Source
Showcase DoorYesSource YesSource
Slide-In ShelfYesSource YesSource
SmartThingsNot recordedYesSource
Space Max Technology™YesSource YesSource
SpeakerYesSource YesSource
Spill proof shelvesYesSource YesSource
Stainless Steel Interior AccentsYesSource YesSource
Surround Air FlowYesSource YesSource
Temperature RangeFridge : 34℉ ~ 44℉ Freezer : -8℉ ~ 5℉Source Fridge : 34℉ ~ 44℉ Freezer : -8℉ ~ 5℉Source
Temperature SensorsYesSource YesSource
Temperature Zones-8F - 5F (Freeze) 23F (Soft Freeze) 30F (Meat / Fish) 25F (Fruits / Veggies) 39F (Chill)Source -8F - 5F (Freeze) 23F (Soft Freeze) 30F (Meat / Fish) 25F (Fruits / Veggies) 39F (Chill)Source
Tempered Glass Spill Proof ShelvesYesSource YesSource
Total Bins6Source 6Source
Total Capacity (cu. ft.)22.5Source 28.6Source
Total Ice Storage6.8 lbs/daySource 9.0 lbs/daySource
USB PortYesSource YesSource
Volt/Amps115V / 60 HzSource 115V / 60 HzSource
Water FilterHAF-QIN/EXPSource HAF-QIN/EXPSource
Water and Ice DispenserWater OnlySource Water OnlySource
Wi-Fi ConnectivityYesSource YesSource
Width35.88Source 35.875Source
Width (extra)+ 3 inches for open doorSource + 3 inches for open doorSource
Window MaterialGlassSource GlassSource
Window Size32"Source 32"Source